Programming the remote in test mode

Report any bugs found in multiecuscan
bas
Posts: 143
Joined: 10 Feb 2010, 21:47
Location: Poland(Lodz)

Programming the remote in test mode

Post by bas » 20 Jun 2010, 20:52

After entering electrical code:
fes-remote.jpg
fes-remote.jpg (140.75 KiB) Viewed 4643 times
and it hangs, did not check when connected to the car.

BAS

yani
Site Admin
Posts: 1174
Joined: 06 Nov 2009, 16:40

Re: Programming the remote in test mode

Post by yani » 21 Jun 2010, 06:38

Hi,

There is something wrong with the language file that you are using.
It is missing keys 6061 - 6073.
Please, use the language files that come with Multiecuscan 2.3, or add those keys in your language file.

Yani

bas
Posts: 143
Joined: 10 Feb 2010, 21:47
Location: Poland(Lodz)

Re: Programming the remote in test mode

Post by bas » 21 Jun 2010, 08:14

yani wrote:Hi,

There is something wrong with the language file that you are using.
It is missing keys 6061 - 6073.
Please, use the language files that come with Multiecuscan 2.3, or add those keys in your language file.

Yani
Uninstalled(and i deleted the whole directory), downloaded a new copy from your site and now I have this problem: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=1094&p=2783#p2783

BAS

yani
Site Admin
Posts: 1174
Joined: 06 Nov 2009, 16:40

Re: Programming the remote in test mode

Post by yani » 21 Jun 2010, 08:29

bas wrote: Uninstalled(and i deleted the whole directory), downloaded a new copy from your site and now I have this problem: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=1094&p=2783#p2783

BAS
That user has a problem with the free version. You have a license and you should be able to change the language from the Settings window.

Yani

bas
Posts: 143
Joined: 10 Feb 2010, 21:47
Location: Poland(Lodz)

Re: Programming the remote in test mode

Post by bas » 21 Jun 2010, 08:33

yani wrote:
bas wrote: Uninstalled(and i deleted the whole directory), downloaded a new copy from your site and now I have this problem: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=1094&p=2783#p2783

BAS
That user has a problem with the free version. You have a license and you should be able to change the language from the Settings window.

Yani
Ok, I'll check, actually I have tested on the FREE version on the virtualbox in the test environment, non-productive.

BAS

yani
Site Admin
Posts: 1174
Joined: 06 Nov 2009, 16:40

Re: Programming the remote in test mode

Post by yani » 21 Jun 2010, 08:45

Ok, sorry, again, for the inconvenience but I found the problem and fixed it.
You have to download the installer again and reinstall.

Yani

bas
Posts: 143
Joined: 10 Feb 2010, 21:47
Location: Poland(Lodz)

Re: Programming the remote in test mode

Post by bas » 21 Jun 2010, 09:02

yani wrote:Ok, sorry, again, for the inconvenience but I found the problem and fixed it.
You have to download the installer again and reinstall.

Yani
Still the same problem.
BAS

yani
Site Admin
Posts: 1174
Joined: 06 Nov 2009, 16:40

Re: Programming the remote in test mode

Post by yani » 21 Jun 2010, 09:06

Still a problem with the messages when programming remote controls?
Or still a problem with the data language? Please post a screenshot if you have a problem with the data language.

Yani

bas
Posts: 143
Joined: 10 Feb 2010, 21:47
Location: Poland(Lodz)

Re: Programming the remote in test mode

Post by bas » 21 Jun 2010, 09:10

yani wrote:still a problem with the data language?
Yes, checked on a FREE version.
yani wrote: Please post a screenshot if you have a problem with the data language.

Yani
fes-remote1.jpg
fes-remote1.jpg (33.5 KiB) Viewed 4603 times
BAS

yani
Site Admin
Posts: 1174
Joined: 06 Nov 2009, 16:40

Re: Programming the remote in test mode

Post by yani » 21 Jun 2010, 09:13

That should not be a problem.
It says "Cesky" but the data in the free version is always in english. This selection does not matter in the free version.

Post Reply